Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs Helen Chalmers

Position:
Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Qualifications:
MA (Ed), BSc (Hons)

Administration Staff

Mrs Lisa Leigh

Position:
Finance Manager

Mrs Trish Lopes

Position:
Head of Marketing and Admissions
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) - International Marketing

Mrs Rachael Marrison

Position:
Heads PA/School Administrator & Clerk to Governors

Pre Prep Teaching Staff

Emma Norman

Position:
Reception Teacher
Qualifications:
MA (Ed) QTS

Rachel Thomas

Position:
Year 1 Teacher / Humanities
Qualifications:
PGCE and QTS BA honours English, History and Education studies

Karena Ramchand

Position:
Year 2 Teacher / SENCo
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), DipEd, GTP, SEND Award

Prep Teaching Staff

Hannah Cooper

Position:
Year 3 Teacher
Qualifications:
MEd (Hons), Primary Education QTS

Helen Illingworth

Position:
Year 4 Teacher / Forest School Leader / English
Qualifications:
BA QTS

Emma Roberts

Position:
Year 5 Teacher / Spanish / PSHE / RE
Qualifications:
BA QTS

Katie Hind

Position:
Year 6 Teacher
Qualifications:
PGCE, BA (Hons), TEFL

Specialist Subjects Teaching Staff

Rosie Parker

Position:
Music / Drama
Qualifications:
BA Performing Arts, GTP Secondary Music

Robby Elson

Position:
Head of PE
Qualifications:
Bsc Philosophy & Psychology, BTF Level 2 Triathlon Coach, FA Level 1 Football Coach, FA Level 1 Futsal Coach, Level 3 Personal Trainer NASM Youth Exercise Specialist, NASM Performance Enhancement Specialist, NASM Corrective Exercise Specialist

Cathy Hodgson

Position:
Science Teacher / Learning Support Assistant
Qualifications:
BSc Hons

Maha Alramahi

Position:
French Teacher

Sam Whalley

Position:
IT Teacher
Qualifications:
QTS / BSc Computer Science Teaching

Teaching / Classroom Assistants

Carole Earl

Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ 3

Lyndsay Dunning

Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 3 Children’s Care and Learning Development

Kelly Robinson

Position:
Learning Support Assistant / Early Birds
Qualifications:
NNEB

Lunchtime Assistants

Jackie Bulluss

Position:
Lunchtime Supervisor / PE Assistant / After Care

Divya Venkatasamy

Julie Bowlt

Kelly Rawling

Position:
Lunchtime Supervisor

Support Staff

Marco Salvini

Position:
Site Manager

Darren Clark

Position:
School Caretaker/ Minibus Driver / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Neil Giddens

Position:
Minibus Driver

Sam Allen

Position:
Cleaner

Stephen Layland

Position:
Cleaner