Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs Helen Chalmers

Position:
Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Qualifications:
MA (Ed), BSc (Hons)

Administration Staff

Mrs Lisa Leigh

Position:
Finance Manager

Mrs Trish Lopes

Position:
Head of Marketing and Admissions
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) - International Marketing

Mrs Sarah Greenwood

Position:
Administration and PA to the Head Teacher

Pre Prep Teaching Staff

Tina Digby

Position:
Reception Teacher / Art / NQT Mentor
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) Primary Education

Rachel Thomas

Position:
Year 1 Teacher / Humanities
Qualifications:
PGCE and QTS BA honours English, History and Education studies

Karena Ramchand

Position:
Year 2 Teacher / SENCo
Qualifications:
BA (Hons), DipEd, GTP, SEND Award

Prep Teaching Staff

Emma Roberts

Position:
Year 3 Teacher / Spanish / PSHE / RE
Qualifications:
BA QTS

Helen Illingworth

Position:
Year 4 Teacher / Forest School Leader / English
Qualifications:
BA QTS

Ghislaine McMillan

Position:
Year 5 Teacher / French
Qualifications:
L. de. Psy GTP

Martine Langridge

Position:
Year 6 Teacher / Maths / Exam Prep
Qualifications:
BA PGCE

Specialist Subjects Teaching Staff

Rosie Parker

Position:
Music / Drama
Qualifications:
BA Performing Arts, GTP Secondary Music

Robby Elson

Position:
Head of PE
Qualifications:
Bsc Philosophy & Psychology, BTF Level 2 Triathlon Coach, FA Level 1 Football Coach, FA Level 1 Futsal Coach, Level 3 Personal Trainer NASM Youth Exercise Specialist, NASM Performance Enhancement Specialist, NASM Corrective Exercise Specialist

Cathy Hodgson

Position:
Science Teacher / Learning Support Assistant
Qualifications:
BSc Hons

Teaching / Classroom Assistants

Louise Johnson

Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NNEB

Carole Earl

Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ 3

Lyndsay Dunning

Position:
Teaching Assistant
Qualifications:
NVQ Level 3 Children’s Care and Learning Development

Kelly Robinson

Position:
Learning Support Assistant / Early Birds
Qualifications:
NNEB

Lunchtime Assistants

Jackie Bulluss

Position:
Lunchtime Supervisor / PE Assistant / After Care

Divya Venkatasamy

Julie Bowlt

Support Staff

Marco Salvini

Position:
Site Manager

Darren Clark

Position:
School Caretaker/ Minibus Driver / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Stephen Langridge

Position:
Minibus Driver